Men's Basketball

 

Four Year Signees

Saints moving up to the next level under Coach Chris Mowry

2016-17

  • Dylan Causwell - Loyola Marymount University NCAA Div. I
  • David-Lee Jones - Georgia Southern University NCAA Div. I
  • Josh Hawkins -  Embry Riddle University NCAA Div. II

2015-16

  • Leo Edwards - Kent State University  NCAA Div. I
  • Tylan Birts - Lindenwood University NCAA Div. II
  • Alex Brown - Arkansas Tech University NCAA Div. II
  • Kevin O’Brien - Lynn University  NCAA Div. II
  • LaBrian Shiflet - Florida Southern NCAA Div. II
  • Nick Rosa - Ave Maria  NAIA Div. II

2014-15

  • Morris Marshall - University of Wyoming NCAA Div. I
  • Allen Baez - Lynn University NCAA Div. II
  • Jordan Benjamin - Florida College USCAA
  • Nikola Delic - Florida College USCAA
  • Brandon Williams - Shaw University NCAA Div. II
  • Trey Ford - Thomas University NAIA Div. II
  • Michael Sanchez - Concord University NCAA Div. II

2013-14

  • Shea Jones - Jacksonville University NCAA Div. I
  • Jon Hood - Eastern Kentucky NCAA Div. I
  • Salim Gloyd - University of Indianapolis NCAA Div. II
  • Takija Knight - Paine College NCAA Div. II
  • Jordan Banks - Paine College NCAA Div. II

2012-13

  • Bobby Hunter - Illinois State University NCAA Div. I
  • Deonte Moore - Virginia Union University  NCAA Div. II
  • Milorad Rajovic - Walsh University NCAA Div. II
  • Andrea Robinson - Thomas University NAIA Div. II
  • Roody St. Germain - Webber International University NAIA Div. II
  • Djordje Vidosavljevic - Victory University NCCAA

2011-12

  • Altavious Carter - Eckerd College  NCAA Div. II
  • Matt Conway - Flagler College NCAA Div. II
  • Marko Djekovic - Palm Beach Atlantic University NCAA Div. II
  • Kevin Harden - Indiana University-Purdue/Ft. Wayne (IPFW) NCAA Div. I
  • Brian Holmes - Georgia Southern University NCAA Div. I
  • Roger McLeod Jr. - Eckerd College NCAA Div. II
  • Jere Vucica - North Alabama University NCAA Div. II
  • Josh Wiseman - Oregon Tech NAIA DII

2010-11

  • Jerome Clyburn - Austin Peay State University NCAA Div. I
  • Eddie D'Haiti - Florida A&M University NCAA Div. I
  • Ilija Ivankovic - UNC-Charlotte NCAA Div. I
  • Branimir Mikulic - High Point University NCAA Div. I
  • Chad Renfro - Barry University NCAA Div. II
  • Mike Washington - West Virginia Wesleyan University NCAA Div. II
  • Brenton Williams - University of South Carolina NCAA Div. I

2009-10

2008-09

  • Aaron Holmes -Tulane University NCAA Div. I
  • Rod Emanuel -Middle Tenn. State NCAA Div. I
     
  • Charlie Lytle - Florida Gulf Coast University NCAA Div. I
  • Jake Blankenship - Mississippi Valley State NCAA Div. I
  • Julien Bendeke - Barry University NCAA Div. II
  • Marvin Davis - Barry University NCAA Div. II
  • Jon Nolton - North Georgia University NCAA Div. II
  • Sasha Mirosavljev - Campbellsville University NAIA Div. I

2007-08

  • Francis Aihe - Auburn University NCAA Div. I
  • PJ Turner -University of Texas Pan-American NCAA Div. I
  • Zach Trapp -Barry University NCAA Div. II
  • Bartas Visinskis -Barry University NCAA Div. II
  • Milutin Marjanovic -European Pro Basketball

2006-2007

  • Gavin Horne -Wright St. NCAA Div. I
  • Mario Telfair -Troy University NCAA Div. I
  • Josh Edwards -Georgia Southern NCAA Div. I
  • Tracy Rankins -Savannah St. NCAA Div. I
  • Trayce Macon -Troy University NCAA Div. I
  • Terrill Humphrey -Montevallo NCAA Div. II
  • Clay Sidner -University of West Florida NCAA Div. II
  • Kyle Julius -N. Kentucky University NCAA Div. II
  • Jake Jones -Florida Tech NCAA Div. II
  • Chris Venoy -Montevallo NCAA Div. II
  • Eric Lorenzi -Embry-Riddle University NAIA Div. II

2005-2006

  • Dionte Perry -SE Missouri St. NCAA Div. I
  • Andres Sandoval -Dayton University NCAA Div. I
  • Harold Griffin -Lee University NAIA I
  • Mike Roundtree -Bluefield College NAIA II
  • Richie Gabriel -European Pro Basketball

2004-2005

  • Brian Greene -Florida A&M NCAA Div. I
  • Jon Plefka -Texas Tech NCAA Div. I
  • Kevin Green -Florida Atlantic NCAA Div. I
  • Raul Cardenas -Faulkner University NAIA Div. I
  • Brandon Kelly -Clayton St. University NCAA Div. II
  • Phil Puccia -Barry University NCAA Div. II
  • Sam Jozenville -Flagler College NAIA Div. II

2003-2004

  • Clark Williams -Georgia State NCAA Div. I
  • Alonzo Hird -Eastern Kentucky NCAA Div. I
  • Ketshner Guerrier -SE Missouri St. NCAA Div. I
  • Pedro Montano -Wayland Baptist NAIA Div. I
  • Bryan Harrison -Georgia College & State NCAA Div. II
  • Charles Rourk -Minot State NAIA Div. II
  • Brent Walker -Piedmont College NCAA Div.III