Women's Basketball

 

Four Year Signees

Lanita Bartley (SF 2010 graduate) went on to star for the University of Florida. Photo courtesy Gatorzone.com.  For more photos, check out facebook.com/sfcoachstebbins.
Lanita Bartley (SF 2010 graduate) went on to star for the University of Florida. Photo courtesy Gatorzone.com. For more photos, check out facebook.com/sfcoachstebbins.

The following players have received athletic scholarships to schools listed to continue their pursuit of a bachelor’s degree.  You will see their high school listed and the years they participated at SF followed by the four year school they signed with.

  • Ivana Boyd, (Flagler Palm Coast), 2017-2018, Flagler College
  • Evelina Avleeva, (The Rock School), 2015-2017, Auburn University Montgomery
  • Arianna Emanuel-Wright, (Paxon Advanced Studies), 2015-2017, University of North Florida
  • Moneisha Goldsborough, (Tift County HS), 2015-2017, Augusta University
  • Tabitha Odabe, (The Rock School), 2015-2017, Flagler College
  • Tatiyana Rock, (Mandarin HS), 2015-2017, Flagler College
  • Morgan Sams, (Lake Brantley HS), 2015-2017, University of West Alabama
  • Rayven Wade, (Paxon Advanced Studies), 2015-2017, Flagler College
  • Tanesha Campbell, (Ed White HS), 2014-2016, Augusta State University
  • Sonya Franklin, (Coffee County HS), 2014-2016, Valdosta State University
  • Brianca Roberts, (Pasco Hernando HS), 2014-2016, Flagler College
  • Tatiana Manuel, (Academy of the Lakes), 2013-2015, Armstrong Atlantic
  • Ashley Perry, (Leesburg HS), 2014-2015, Texas AM International
  • Khadijah Howell, (Winter Haven HS), 2013-2015, Clayton State University
  • Litisha Speights, (East Ridge HS), 2013-2015, Flagler College
  • Taylor Payne, (Bartow HS), 2014-2015, Florida Memorial University
  • Deja McPhee, (Gainesville HS), 2014-2015, Kennesaw State University
  • Kayla Lovett, (Gainesville HS), 2014-20145, Augusta State University
  • Karrah Johnson, (Lake Highland Prep HS), 2014-2015, University of North Florida
  • Denae James, (Gainesville HS), 2013-2015, Warner University
  • Jaquasha Sesler, (Wildwood HS), 2012-2014, Georgia Southwestern University
  • Jocelyn Mousty, (Eastern Pekin HS-IN), 2013-2014, Texas Tech University
  • Brenique Garment, (Southern Lab/LSU HS-LA), 2013-2014, Shorter University
  • Arena Davis, (Salem HS-VA), 2013-2014, Hampton University
  • Stephanie Ball, (Lincoln Park HS), 2013-2014, South Carolina Aiken University
  • Paulina Zaveckaite, (The Rock HS), 2012-2013, University of North Florida
  • Lonna Turner, (Eastside HS), 2011-2013, Augusta State University
  • Tiara Thompson, (Washington HS), 2011-2013, Georgia Southwestern University
  • Kaitlynn Pacholke, (Freedom HS), 2012-2013, Newberry College
  • Lydia Cuff, (Monsignor Catholic – Canada), 2011-2013, University of the Cumberlands
  • Taybreanna Couch, (Fayette County HS-GA), 2011-2013, Morehead State University
  • Shanice Clark, (Cedarbrae Collegiate – Canada), 2011-2013, University of California Pennsylvania
  • Monique Bunk, (Olympia HS), 2011-2013, Morehead State University
  • Stephanie Edwards, (Miami Norland HS), 2010-2012, Jacksonville University
  • Stephenie Coney, (Miami Norland HS), 2010-2012, Armstrong Atlantic University
  • Demisha Mills, (Hillcrest HS-SC), 2009-2011, Armstrong Atlantic University
  • Leandra King, (Parkdale HS-MD), 2009-2011, Marshall University
  • Jazmyne Green, (St. Petersburg HS), 2009-2011, Illinois State University
  • Jasmine Blakemore, (George Bush HS-TX), 2010-2011, Mercer University
  • Huguette Yanga, (Montverde Academy), 2008-2010, Georgia College and State
  • Tracie Sneed, (Andrew Jackson HS), 2008-2010, Jacksonville University
  • Hannah Jones, (West Port HS), 2009-2010, Francis Marion University
  • India Johnson, (Fernandina Beach HS), 2008-2010, Texas State University
  • Letiecia Davenport, (North Hall HS-GA), 2008-2010, Columbus State University
  • Lanita Bartley, (Robert E. Lee HS), 2008-2010, University of Florida
  • Katrina Morris, (Land O’Lakes HS), 2007-2009, Bluefield College
  • Tiffany Jackson, (Buchholz HS), 2008-2009, Nova Southeastern University
  • Nichelle Glover, (Wolfson HS), 2007-2009, James Madison University
  • Steffi Sorensen, (Bartram Trail HS), 2007-2008, University of Florida
  • Taneskei Richardson, (Robert E. Lee HS), 2007-2008, Jacksonville University
  • Kolesia Richardson, (Ft. Walton Beach HS), 2007-2008, South Carolina Upstate University
  • Bionca Harness, (Stanton Prep), 2006-2008, Florida Technical University
  • Helena Nilsson, 2005-2007, Converse College
  • Janay McCray, (Santa Fe HS), 2005-2007, University of West Florida
  • Katie Koestner, (Oviedo HS), 2006-2007, Nova Southeastern University
  • Sara Crane, (Keystone Heights HS), 2006-2007, Catawba College
  • Tiffany Berrien, (Bartow HS), 2004-2007, Henderson State University
  • Vlendy Roldan, (Osceola HS), 2005-2006, Stetson University
  • Julie Kongeskov, 2005-2006, Valdosta State University
  • Amanda Sweat, (Hilliard HS), 2003-2005, Northwood University
  • Renee Polk, (Crestview HS), 2003-2005, Oklahoma Baptist University
  • Jennifer Yahn, 2001-2003, Eckerd College
  • Carly Ricker, (Gainesville HS), 1996-1998, Valdosta State University
  • Patsy Zimmerman, (Buchholz HS), 1986-1988, Florida Atlantic University
  • Maxine Campbell, 1984-1986, Georgia Southwestern State University
  • Christine Kroger, (Gainesville HS), 1984-1986, Florida Atlantic University
  • Robin Mathis, (PK Yonge DRS), 1984-1986, University of Florida
  • Yolanda Anderson, 1982-1984, Georgia Southwestern State University
  • Barbara Williams, (Gibbs HS), 1982-1984, Alabama State University
  • Marianne Upton, 1982-1984, Georgia State University
  • Vicki Streets, 1982-1984, University of Oklahoma
  • Tammy Ruffian, (Orange Park HS), 1980-1982, Troy State University
  • Sylvia Smith, 1980-1982, University of Tampa
  • Laura Watkins, 1981-1983, St. Andrew College
  • Lisa Davis, 1979-1981, University of West Florida
  • Sindi Samis, (Seminole HS), 1979-1981, Radford University
  • Michelle Avignone, 1979-1981, Francis Marion University
  • Lynn Marnie, 1979-1980, Florida State University


*If you were a SF women's basketball student-athlete who received a basketball scholarship and you are not listed above please contact Coach Stebbins.  Also, please let us know if you are listed above but any of the information is incorrect or missing for you!

Tatiana Manuel, (Academy of the Lakes), 2013-2015, Armstrong Atlantic

Ashley Perry, (Leesburg HS), 2014-2015, Texas AM International

Khadijah Howell, (Winter Haven HS), 2013-2015, Clayton State University

Litisha Speights, (East Ridge HS), 2013-2015, Flagler College

Taylor Payne, (Bartow HS), 2014-2015, Florida Memorial University

Deja McPhee, (Gainesville HS), 2014-2015, Kennesaw State University

Kayla Lovett, (Gainesville HS), 2014-20145, Georgia Regents University

Karrah Johnson, (Lake Highland Prep HS), 2014-2015, University of North Florida

Denae James, (Gainesville HS), 2013-2015, Warner University