Women's Basketball

 
See more pictures at www.facebook.com/SFCoachStebbins
See more pictures at www.facebook.com/SFCoachStebbins

 

The Wall of Graduates is a tribute to those players who have shown dedication and discipline in pursuing academic excellence. Student-Athletes must successfully graduate from Santa Fe College in order to be placed permanently on 'The Wall.' The Graduate Wall is located on the west wall of the locker room. The tradition began in 2003 when Head Coach Chanda Stebbins honored her first graduate, but through much work the program has been able to review records and now honor previous graduates as well. All players listed were SF letter winners, their high schools are in parentheses, their graduation year is noted and the school where they continued their educations are noted.  Some players went on to play college basketball at their respective institutions and some pursued specialized degrees at the institutions named:

 

Janasia Law, (Robert E. Lee HS), 2019 SF Grad, Delaware State University

Airnesha Gamble, (The Rock School), 2019 SF Grad, Florida Memorial University

Julie Fournier, (Fernandina Beach HS), 2019 SF Grad, Colorado Christian University

Stephanie Jackson, (McKinney - TX), 2019 SF Grad, University of Alaska Anchorage

Dallas Kennedy, (Chiles HS), 2019 SF Grad

Ivana Boyd, (Flagler Palm Coast), 2018 SF Grad, Flagler College

Jaela Green, (Robert E. Lee), 2018 SF Grad

Gryselle Sepulveda, (Seminole HS), 2018 SF Grad, SF Police Academy

Adriana Alises, (Madrid, Spain), 2017 SF Grad, University of Florida

Evelina Avleeva, (The Rock School), 2017 SF Grad, Auburn University - Montgomery

Arianna Emanuel-Wright, (Paxon Advanced Studies), 2017 SF Grad, University of North Florida

Moneisha Goldsborough, (Tift County HS), 2017 SF Grad, Augusta University

Tabitha Odabe, (The Rock School), 2017 SF Grad, Flagler College

Tatiyana Rock, (Mandarin HS), 2017 SF Grad, Flagler College

Morgan Sams, (Lake Brantley HS), 2017 SF Grad, University of West Alabama

Corey Staples, (Buford HS), 2017 SF Grad, University of Florida

Rayven Wade, (Paxon Advanced Studies), 2017 SF Grad, Flagler College

Tanesha Campbell, (Ed White HS), 2016 SF Grad, Augusta State

Sonya Franklin, (Coffee County HS), 2016 SF Grad, Valdosta State

Brianca Roberts, (Pasco Hernando HS), 2016 SF Grad, Flagler College

Tatiana Manuel, (Academy of the Lakes), 2015 SF Grad, Armstrong Atlantic University

Litisha Speights, (East Ridge HS), 2015 SF Grad, Flagler College

Desi’Rai Shaw, (Palatka HS), 2015 SF Grad, Florida A&M University

Taylor Payne, (Bartow HS), 2015 SF Grad, Florida Memorial University

Deja McPhee, (Gainesville HS), 2015 SF Grad, Kennesaw State University

Briana Maxwell, (St. Augustine HS), 2015 SF Grad, University of Florida

Kayla Lovett, (Gainesville HS), 2015 SF Grad, Georgia Regents University

Karrah Johnson, (Lake Highland Prep HS), 2015 SF Grad, University of North Florida

Denae James, (Gainesville HS), 2015 SF Grad, Warner University

Khadijah Howell, (Winter Haven HS), 2015 SF Grad, Clayton State University

Ezra Wallace, (St. Francis Catholic HS), 2014 SF Grad, St. Leo University

Jaquasha Sesler, (Wildwood HS), 2014 SF Grad, Georgia Southwestern University

Jocelyn Mousty, (Eastern Pekin HS-IN), 2014 SF Grad, Texas Tech University

Brenique Garment, (Southern Lab/LSU HS-LA), 2014 SF Grad, Shorter University

Arena Davis, (Salem HS-VA), 2014 SF Grad, Hampton University

Stephanie Ball, (Lincoln Park HS), 2014 SF Grad, University of South Carolina - Aiken 

Tori Baggett, (Buchoolz HS), 2014 SF Grad, SF EMT Program

Paulina Zaveckaite, (The Rock HS), 2013 SF Grad, University of North Florida

Lonna Turner, (Eastside HS), 2013 SF Grad, Georgia Regents University

Tiara Thompson, (Washington HS), 2013 SF Grad, Georgia Southwestern University

Kaitlynn Pacholke, (Freedom HS), 2013 SF Grad, Newberry College

Raquitta Gooden, (Ft. Walton Beach HS), 2013 SF Grad, Florida A&M University

Oneisha Davis, (Santa Fe HS), 2013 SF Grad,

Lydia Cuff, (Monsignor Catholic – Canada), 2013 SF Grad, University of the Cumberlands

Taybreanna Couch, (Fayette County HS-GA), 2013 SF Grad, Morehead State University

Shanice Clark, (Cedarbrae Collegiate – Canada), 2013 SF Grad, California University of Pennsylvania

Monique Bunk, (Olympia HS), 2013 SF Grad, Morehead State University

Stephanie Edwards, (Miami Norland HS), 2012 SF Grad, Jacksonville University

Stephenie Coney, (Miami Norland HS), 2012 SF Grad, Armstrong Atlantic University

Lauren Toth, (West Ashley HS-SC), 2011 SF Grad

Demisha Mills, (Hillcrest HS-SC), 2011 SF Grad, Armstrong Atlantic University

Leandra King, (Parkdale HS-MD), 2011 SF Grad, Marshall University

Jazmyne Green, (St. Petersburg HS), 2011 SF Grad, Illinois State University

Jasmine Blakemore, (George Bush HS-TX), 2011 SF Grad, Mercer University

Huguette Yanga, (Montverde Academy), 2010 SF Grad, Georgia College and State

Amanda Woodside, (Winter Haven HS), 2010 SF Grad

Tracie Sneed, (Andrew Jackson HS), 2010 SF Grad, Jacksonville University

Hannah Jones, (West Port HS), 2010 SF Grad, Francis Marion University

India Johnson, (Fernandina Beach HS), 2010 SF Grad, Texas State University

Letiecia Davenport, (North Hall HS-GA), 2010 SF Grad, Columbus State University

Lanita Bartley, (Robert E. Lee HS), 2010 SF Grad, University of Florida

Katrina Morris, (Land O’Lakes HS), 2009 SF Grad, Bluefield College

Tiffany Jackson, (Buchholz HS), 2009 SF Grad, Nova Southeastern University

Nichelle Glover, (Wolfson HS), 2009 SF Grad, James Madison University

Steffi Sorensen, (Bartram Trail HS), 2008 SF Grad, University of Florida

Taneskei Richardson, (Robert E. Lee HS), 2008 SF Grad, Jacksonville University

Kolesia Richardson, (Ft. Walton Beach HS), 2008 SF Grad, University of South Carolina - Upstate 

Bionca Harness, (Stanton Prep), 2008 SF Grad, Florida Technical University

Shante Walker, (Miami Carol City HS), 2007 SF Grad, University of West Florida

Stephanie Tileston, (Santa Fe HS), 2007 SF Grad, University of North Florida

Destany Tanner, (Vanguard HS), 2007 SF Grad

Shanterria Robinson, 2007 SF Grad

Helena Nilsson, 2007 SF Grad, Converse College

Janay McCray, (Santa Fe HS), 2007 SF Grad, University of West Florida

Katie Koestner, (Oviedo HS), 2007 SF Grad, Nova Southeastern University

Emily Johnson, (Pensacola HS), 2007 SF Grad

Vercara Hickerson, (Dixie Hollins HS), 2007 SF Grad

Sara Crane, (Keystone Heights HS), 2007 SF Grad, Catawba College

Sheena Cooper, (Gainesville HS), 2007 SF Grad, University of West Florida

Tiffany Berrien, (Bartow HS), 2007 SF Grad, Henderson State University

Vlendy Roldan, (Osceola HS), 2006 SF Grad, Stetson University

Angel Montfort, (Dr. Krop HS), 2006 SF Grad

Erica Mayo, (Bell HS), 2006 SF Grad

Julie Kongeskov, 2006 SF Grad, Valdosta State University

Cassandra Deas, (Leesburg), 2006 SF Grad

Amanda Sweat, (Hilliard HS), 2005 SF Grad, Northwood University

Renee Polk, (Crestview HS), 2005 SF Grad, Oklahoma Baptist University

Lindsay Jamison, (Santa Fe HS), 2005 SF Grad, University of North Florida

Samantha Hitchcock, (Santa Fe HS), 2005 SF Grad

Jessica Fistner, (Venice HS), 2004 SF Grad

Kathy Bruce, (Gainesville HS), 2004 SF Grad,

Jennifer Yahn, 2003 SF Grad, Eckerd College

Loni Bonnell, (Newberry HS), 2003 SF Grad, University of Florida

Kristal Klepacki, (Keswick Christian), 2002 SF Grad

Aina Hillman, (Orange Park HS), 2002 SF Grad

McKenzie Hall, (West Orange HS), 2002 SF Grad

Emily Gore, 2002 SF Grad

Jenny Bretherick, (Hawthorne HS), 2002 SF Grad

LaKevia Clark, (Bradford HS), 2001 SF Grad

Giselle Brocato, (St. Cloud HS), 2001 SF Grad

Ashley Blanton, (Santa Fe HS), 2001 SF Grad

Brillion Williams, (Buchholz HS), 2000 SF Grad

Carly Ricker, (Gainesville HS), 1998 SF Grad, Valdosta State University

Regina Padgett, (Bradford HS), 1998 SF Grad

Kym Howard, 1998 SF Grad

Joy Devore, (Living Faith Fellowship), 1998 SF Grad

Martha Badger, (Lafayette HS), 1998 SF Grad

Jennifer Harris, 1997 SF Grad

Faith Halter, (Bell HS), 1997 SF Grad

Bettina Coley, (Lake Weir HS), 1997 SF Grad

Earlean Lipsey, (Orange Park HS), 1996 SF Grad

Amber Maynard, (Fletcher HS), 1995 SF Grad

Simone Frank, 1995 SF Grad

Cindy Dowling, (Trenton HS), 1995 SF Grad, University of Florida

Kelly Halter, (Bishop Kenny HS), 1994 SF Grad

Regina Appling, 1993 SF Grad

Wendy Thompson, (Vanguard HS), 1992 SF Grad

Jena Slocum, (Gainesville HS), 1991 SF Grad

Amy Reece, 1991 SF Grad

Brooke Miller, (Atlantic HS), 1991 SF Grad

Shanta Knighton, (Palm Beach Gardens HS), 1991 SF Grad

Candence Johnson, (Miami Coral Park HS), 1991 SF Grad

Astrid Soulette, (Winter Park HS), 1989 SF Grad

Patsy Zimmerman, (Buchholz HS), 1987 SF Grad

Regina James, (Columbia HS), 1987 SF Grad

Melanie Triche, (Orange Park HS), 1986 SF Grad

Robin Mathis, (PK Yonge DRS), 1986 SF Grad, University of Florida

Christine Kroger, (Gainesville HS), 1986 SF Grad

Sheila Archer, 1986 SF Grad

Donna Dodd, (Keystone Heights HS), 1985 SF Grad

Barbara Williams, (Gibbs HS), 1984 SF Grad

Marianne Upton, 1984 SF Grad

Vicki Streets, 1984 SF Grad

Kellye Markin, 1983 SF Grad

Michelle Stasco, (Orange Park HS), 1982 SF Grad

Tammy Ruffian, (Orange Park HS), 1982 SF Grad

Lisa Arnau, 1982 SF Grad

Sindi Samis, (Seminole HS), 1981 SF Grad

Martha Huntenburg, (Seminole HS), 1981 SF Grad

Sandy Downing, (Trenton HS), 1981 SF Grad

Michelle Avignone, 1981 SF Grad

Dorothy Lewis, (Winter Haven HS), 1980 SF Grad

Alta Johnson, (Hawthorne HS), 1980 SF Grad

Carla Beaty, (Branford HS), 1980 SF Grad

*If you were a SF women's basketball student-athlete graduate and you are not listed above please contact Coach Stebbins.  Also, please let us know if you are listed above but any of the information is incorrect or missing for you!